Service Record of Brigade Members...

as appears on the Honours Board in Newlands Station

Foundation Members

W P Bambery* 25.07.1965-12.03.1984
  06.10.1989-
D A Brewer 25.07.1965-04.11.1968
W S Francis QFSM* 25.07.1965-02.05.1988
I R Irving* 25.07.1965-08.08.1981
C W Latham 25.07.1965-11.10.1971
K C Mills* 25.07.1965-04.02.1985
A H Robinson* 25.07.1965-30.06.1990
D B Stimpson* 25.07.1965-25.07.1983
E J Wallace 25.07.1965-31.01.1969

Other Members

I J Thorpe 23.05.1966-30.06.1974
B R Camm 05.09.1966-10.03.1975
R J Bolderson 04.12.1967-23.07.1973
R R Reeves 05.02.1968-23.02.1970
R J Nordel 03.02.1969-30.06.1969
C B Dyson 12.05.1969-03.08.1970
N L Quinn † 30.11.1970-04.09.1995
G P Duncan 05.07.1971-21.05.1973
D J Morgan 02.08.1971-02.11.1982
P J O'More 09.08.1971-30.06.1972
W G Smith 06.09.1971-22.10.1973
D K Smith 03.02.1975-21.02.1977
E J Roile 03.03.1975-08.03.1976
A N Smith* 10.03.1975-01.08.1994
L H Boyd 01.12.1975-10.04.1978
K P Johnson 12.04.1976-08.05.1978
R L Cook 04.10.1976-03.03.1981
B King 05.09.1977-12.08.1979
W A Robertson 16.04.1978-25.10.1983
J W Devereux 18.11.1978-30.05.1983
D A Joseph 07.05.1979-11.08.1980
G R Patience 01.10.1979-01.04.1980
R W Francis* 14.04.1980-
A J Swain* 08.09.1980-30.06.1983
03.02.1987-
T P Gatfield 06.04.1981-07.04.1989
J D Muir 04.05.1981-06.12.1982
A M Richardson 31.05.1982-15.03.1983
R J O'Connor 07.03.1983-08.10.1984
11.03.1985-14.09.1987
I M Kebbell 01.08.1983-18.12.1990
A H De La Mare 05.03.1984-06.09.2004
B M Frost 05.03.1984-25.03.1991
A W Snaddon 05.03.1984-25.07.1994
G R Nicholas 07.05.1984-
G J Campbell 24.06.1985-13.05.1991
R I Munroe 04.08.1986-03.07.1993
F J Simpson* 01.09.1986-
J R Brunton 06.10.1986-06.10.1990
M J Townsley 05.10.1987-21.12.1992
D C Harris 04.07.1988-05.02.1990
R J Kellett 04.07.1988-13.06.1997
J R Hughes 06.03.1989-14.06.1990
P A Hannigan 10.12.1990-01.11.1993
G J Taylor 11.03.1991-12.06.1998
R Cook 16.06.1992-23.05.1994
04.07.1994-09.01.1995
D E Tutton 01.07.1993-18.03.2002
K M Murphy 30.08.1993-07.05.2001
C W Henderson 26.09.1993-06.02.1995
B A Cardno 21.02.1994-13.02.1995
R Brown 20.06.1994-30.01.1995
A-M Pickles 04.07.1994-07.07.2003
R M Swarbric 05.12.1994-19.06.1995
N A Natta 19.12.1994-
A R Tuffin 03.07.1995-01.10.2001
P G Boyd 09.10.1995-19.08.1996
B W Piper 01.07.1996-11.10.1999
C R Tuffin 09.09.1996-
T R Cook 07.04.1997-
K Bailey 05.05.1997-07.09.1998
A Tollinson 07.07.1997-18.09.1998
T McIntosh 07.07.1997-23.11.1998
L E McIntyre 05.08.1997-05.05.2003
J R Bongenaar 10.08.1998-12.10.2000
C A Gordon 31.08.1998-15.04.2000
J P Jennings 07.12.1998-14.06.2004
S R Flett 12.04.1999-
S Devine 04.10.1999-11.11.2006
M Hopkins 03.04.2000-04.08.2000
C Comber 03.04.2000-08.11.2004
G Swain 10.09.2001-03.11.2003
C Stowell 13.12.2001-07.07.2003
D Boxall 17.12.2001-08.11.2004
D Wilson 18.02.2002-31.05.2004
R Eng 18.03.2002-
S Hodgson 29.04.2002-
S Ohlen 07.04.2003-08.11.2004
S TauTau 07.04.2003-08.11.2004
J Barlow 05.05.2003-19.06.2006
G Hargreaves 12.05.2003-
J Tran 01.03.2004-30.05.2005
N Le Grice 29.09.2004-07.07.2006
C Walbran 06.12.2004-
W Walls 07.02.2005-
H Picard 07.02.2005-
R A Buck 07.11.2005-
J Aukuso 08.05.2006-
D Morgan 08.05.2006-

Officer in Charge

W S Francis 25.07.1965-02.05.1988
N L Quinn 02.05.1988-04.09.1995
A J Swain 04.09.1995-

Brigade Secretary

D A Brewer 25.07.1965-06.03.1967
K C Mills* 06.03.1967-16.04.1984
N L Quinn 16.04.1984-02.05.1988
B M Frost 02.05.1988-07.05.1990
A H De La Mare 07.05.1990-01.07.1996
G Quinn 01.07.1996-

Honorary Members

G Quinn 23.03.1996
Hon P Dunne MP 03.05.2004
R Good 03.05.2004
B Patterson 03.05.2004

* Honorary Life Members

Member passed away during service

         
  Back to The Future (no pun intended)
  Finis and Epilogue